6501 E Oak St Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,163 - $679,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 E Oak St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $598,291, approximately $373 per square foot. 6501 E Oak St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Newman Bert Richard and Newman Betty Sue
Bought by
Lauby David P and Lauby Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,206
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauby David P | $149,900 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauby David P | $119,900 | |
| Closed | Lauby David P | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $21,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $20,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $43,520 | $8,700 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $27,160 | $5,430 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map