6501 Sanborn Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $138,173 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 Sanborn Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $158,293, approximately $117 per square foot. 6501 Sanborn Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School, Christian Faith Academy, and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Goodman Kenneth D and William Family Trust
Bought by
Eberschlag Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Buell David D
Bought by
Willis George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Chapin David W
Bought by
David D Buell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberschlag Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Willis George E | $15,000 | -- | |
| David D Buell | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,618 | $31,090 | $4,240 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $31,090 | $4,240 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $23,140 | $3,260 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $23,140 | $3,260 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $23,140 | $3,260 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $23,730 | $5,320 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $23,730 | $5,320 | $18,410 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $23,730 | $5,320 | $18,410 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $23,350 | $5,250 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $23,350 | $5,250 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $23,350 | $5,250 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | $444 | $7,840 | $5,950 | $1,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map