Estimated Value: $705,685 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 SW 42nd St, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $760,671, approximately $667 per square foot. 6501 SW 42nd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Miami K-8 Center, South Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Colunga Ofelia Maria and Colunga Ofelia M
Bought by
Colunga Ofelia Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colunga Ofelia Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $500,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $454,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,424 | $413,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,435 | $375,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $341,715 | $254,293 | $87,422 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $341,836 | $254,293 | $87,543 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $316,397 | $229,684 | $86,713 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $316,513 | $229,684 | $86,829 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $301,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $274,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $249,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map