NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6502 Borg St Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated Value: $250,058 - $293,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,713 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Immaculate open floor plan that shows pride of ownership throughout. Approaching the property, the landscaping, epoxy coated drive and walkway show care that is evident throughout this home. The owner has recently replaced the roof, furnace, A/C and nearly all the appliances. Entering the foyer through the screened front porch, the living and dining rooms and kitchen share a vaulted ceiling. The 10 x 24 Florida Room beyond is enclosed with glass windows and carpeted. A great gathering place or a quiet place to enjoy the outdoors. The bedroom arrangement is a split plan with guest bedrooms and bath separate from the master suite. There is also a utility or hobby room complete with cabinets. The community enjoys a heated indoor and outdoor pools, a clubhouse for entertainment and various activities complete with library, exercise room, billiard/pool room, and indoor walking track. Other community amenities include a driving range, parking for RVs and boats and a craft shop for wood and metal working. Furniture and household items are available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Prickett

License #3039299 Listed on: 12/13/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Morris

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE License #3163407

ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $365

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,629 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, manager, private road, recreational facilities
  • Sentry Management Association
  • Highland Lakes Ph 3 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$365

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Other
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1629
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 2506
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8320
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G4701800&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=G4701800&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • FCHR URL: Yes
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 0530
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98039
  • Price per Sq Ft: 76.73
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98039
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 49.88
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Gas, Public, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Private, Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Pool, PUD, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1140
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 95
  • Total Monthly Fees: 95

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-20-24-053000092100
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Level
  • Millage Rate: 15.03
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Future Land Use: 0100

• Pet Restrictions: No Exotics
  • Expected Lease Date: 2014-03-06T05:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 365
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 0035/0050
  • Tax Lot: 92100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Annabel James Patrick
Bought by
Annabel James Patrick and Annabel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$269,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Annabel James P and Annabel Kathleen M
Bought by
The Annabel Family Trust and Annabel Kathleen M

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2013
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Wood Ruth E
Bought by
Annabel James Patrick and Annabel Kathleen May
Seller's Agent
Tom Prickett
Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Morris
ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$106,300
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Pringle Dev Inc
Bought by
Wood Ruth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.56%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Annabel James Patrick $100 None Listed On Document
Annabel James Patrick -- Attorney
The Annabel Family Trust -- Attorney
Annabel James Patrick $125,000 Liberty Title Mt Dora
Wood Ruth E $17,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Annabel James Patrick $106,300
Previous Owner Wood Ruth E $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 Sold $125,000 -2.0% $77 / Sq Ft
12/29/2013 12/29/13 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2013 12/13/13 For Sale $127,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,139 $148,580 -- --
2025 $1,883 $144,540 -- --
2024 $1,883 $144,540 -- --
2023 $1,883 $136,250 $0 $0
2022 $1,691 $132,290 $0 $0
2021 $1,632 $128,439 $0 $0
2020 $1,698 $126,666 $0 $0
2019 $1,676 $123,819 $0 $0
2018 $1,595 $121,511 $0 $0
2017 $1,530 $119,012 $0 $0
2016 $1,521 $116,565 $0 $0
2015 $1,552 $115,755 $0 $0
2014 $349 $100,597 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G4701800

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-20-24-0530-000-92100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.