6502 E Larkspur Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 E Larkspur Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,116,629, approximately $554 per square foot. 6502 E Larkspur Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Roth Properties Llc
Bought by
Romero Rosamond C and Romero Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Romero Rosamond
Bought by
Roth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Romero Rosamond C
Bought by
Roth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Mancini Vincent
Bought by
Romero Rosamond C and Romero Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Pilcher Lorilee
Bought by
Mancini Vincent and Mancini Jean K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rosamond C | -- | Clear Title | |
| Roth Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rohero Rosamond | -- | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Romero Rosamond | -- | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Roth Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Romero Rosamond C | $435,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Mancini Vincent | $165,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Rosamond C | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Rosamond C | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Vincent | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Rosamond C | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $37,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $35,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $52,760 | $10,550 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $39,880 | $7,970 | $31,910 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $36,970 | $7,390 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map