6502 Hunt St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,414
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Hunt St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $236,854, approximately $123 per square foot. 6502 Hunt St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Wayne County
Bought by
First Nlc Trust and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Nlc Trust | $46,345 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $118,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,700 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,334 | $49,200 | $5,000 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map