6502 N Bartlett Ave Laredo, TX 78041
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 N Bartlett Ave, Laredo, TX 78041. 6502 N Bartlett Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Clark Middle School, John B. Alexander High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Latin Maria D
Bought by
Madol Inc Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,583
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Laredo Lifeline Llc
Bought by
Madol Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$722,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Heartland 7 Investments Llc
Bought by
Laredo Lifeline Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Falcon International Bank
Bought by
Heartland 7 Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madol Inc Management | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Madol Inc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Laredo Lifeline Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heartland 7 Investments Llc | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madol Inc Management | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Madol Inc | $722,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laredo Lifeline Llc | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartland 7 Investments Llc | $697,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $1,201,285 | $545,584 | $655,701 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $1,111,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,029 | $908,345 | $419,534 | $488,811 |
| 2022 | $20,623 | $908,345 | $419,534 | $488,811 |
| 2021 | $18,099 | $704,163 | $299,559 | $404,604 |
| 2020 | $16,673 | $647,870 | $299,560 | $348,310 |
| 2019 | $17,006 | $647,900 | $299,560 | $348,340 |
| 2018 | $16,297 | $612,640 | $235,020 | $377,620 |
| 2017 | $15,811 | $603,580 | $235,020 | $368,560 |
| 2016 | $13,745 | $524,690 | $157,180 | $367,510 |
| 2015 | $12,441 | $509,140 | $157,180 | $351,960 |
| 2014 | $12,441 | $485,320 | $136,680 | $348,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map