6502 Old Costa Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $482,821
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Old Costa Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $412,607. 6502 Old Costa Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
The Henrietta A Barnett Survivor's Trust
Bought by
Denyon Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
The Henrietta A Barnett Survivor's Trus
Bought by
Denyon Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Barnett William J and Barnet Henrietta
Bought by
Henrietta A Barnett Survivor's Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Vanney Lori and Barnett William J
Bought by
Vanney Lori and Barnett Henrietta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Barnett William J and Barnett Henrietta A
Bought by
Barnett William J and Barnett Henrietta A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denyon Homes Inc | $318,200 | -- | |
| Timber Ridge Builders Llc | $318,200 | -- | |
| -- | $650,000 | -- | |
| Denyon Homes Inc | $360,000 | County Land & Tiltle | |
| Henrietta A Barnett Survivor's Trust | $200,100 | -- | |
| Vanney Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett William J | $25,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $316,600 | $176,300 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $316,600 | $176,300 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $248,600 | $172,800 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $3,999 | $200,100 | $124,300 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map