6502 Pine Reserve Dr Spring, TX 77389
Auburn Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $565,534
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,915
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 Pine Reserve Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $545,384, approximately $139 per square foot. 6502 Pine Reserve Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Imperial Homes Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ward Scott J and Ward Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,873
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Peramco Inc
Bought by
Imperial Homes Texas Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Scott J | -- | Ih Title | |
| Imperial Homes Texas Ltd | -- | Ih Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Scott J | $230,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,139 | $484,667 | $82,703 | $401,964 |
| 2024 | $11,139 | $531,252 | $82,703 | $448,549 |
| 2023 | $11,139 | $558,197 | $82,703 | $475,494 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $499,037 | $82,703 | $416,334 |
| 2021 | $11,691 | $401,202 | $72,974 | $328,228 |
| 2020 | $12,006 | $389,971 | $72,974 | $316,997 |
| 2019 | $12,100 | $382,308 | $72,974 | $309,334 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $364,025 | $72,974 | $291,051 |
| 2017 | $12,682 | $394,719 | $72,974 | $321,745 |
| 2016 | $12,682 | $394,719 | $72,974 | $321,745 |
| 2015 | $11,250 | $394,719 | $72,974 | $321,745 |
| 2014 | $11,250 | $359,609 | $60,811 | $298,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map