6502 Roma Way Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,742/month
About This Home
A unique property! Immaculate home on a large pie-shaped lot at end of a quiet cul-de-sac. An oversized lanai, heated saltwater pool and spa, extensive covered outdoor space with a custom outdoor kitchen offer a fabulous entertaining space and an oasis of privacy and calm. Furnished and move-in ready. In the prestigious gated and guarded Lakoya community at Lely Resort with picturesque lake views and a southern exposure. A home that is distinctive and inviting, a blend of comfort and luxury. Upgrades throughout the home include soaring and coffered ceilings, crown moldings, durable wood plank tile flooring, impact-resistant windows and glass doors. The open floor plan and 10-foot sliding glass doors provide a seamless connection between interior and exterior living spaces. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with upgraded cabinetry and quartz countertops to accommodate culinary preparation and hosting. The primary suite includes two spacious walk-in closets, dual vanities, a free-standing tub and a rain shower head. The two-car garage is oversized. The Players Club at Lely Resort offers two restaurants, amazing pools, spa and fitness center with classes, tennis, pickleball and bocce. Lely Resort is also home to a private golf club and two public golf courses.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,136
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
- 49 Ft Wide Lot
- Lake Front
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped
- Oversized Lot
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- In-Law or Guest Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53570108324
- Gated Community
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,136 | $1,297,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,397 | $1,179,785 | $772,851 | $406,934 |
| 2023 | $13,397 | $1,274,983 | $833,738 | $441,245 |
| 2022 | $9,025 | $717,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $652,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $592,867 | $254,648 | $338,219 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $690,494 | $364,959 | $325,535 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $697,614 | $386,912 | $310,702 |
| 2017 | $9,360 | $741,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $674,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,138 | $681,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,230,000 | -5.0% | $672 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +3.6% | $707 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Sold | $1,250,000 | +25.1% | $682 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $545 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,250,000 | Ross Law Pa | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $732,385 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $500,000 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
I'm an expert real estate agent with Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty in Naples, FL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Zachary's Other Listings
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226007026
APN: 53570108324
- 6504 Costa Cir
- 6550 Roma Way
- 6564 Roma Way
- 6477 Costa Cir
- 105 Cherry Hill Ct
- 867 Saint Andrews Blvd
- 6453 Costa Cir
- 6449 Costa Cir
- 6482 Carema Ln
- 6419 Vivaldi Ct
- 6648 Roma Way
- 6376 Costa Cir
- 186 Muirfield Cir
- 146 Muirfield Cir
- 6624 Barbera Ln
- 970 Peggy Cir Unit 604
- 6242 Mandalay Cir Unit 55