Estimated Value: $311,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6502 W Comanche Ave, Tampa, FL 33634 and is currently estimated at $346,294, approximately $239 per square foot. 6502 W Comanche Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Town & Country Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Leto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chirino Javier Ortega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Chirino Javier Ortega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Chirino Javier Ortega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chirino Javier Ortega | $145,000 | Title & Abstartc Ag Of Ameri | |
| Chirino Javier Ortega | $145,000 | -- | |