6503 Causeway St Hope Mills, NC 28348
Grays Creek Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Causeway St, Hope Mills, NC 28348. 6503 Causeway St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Alderman Road Elementary, Gray's Creek Middle School, and Gray's Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $85,574 | $37,500 | $48,074 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $69,385 | $24,000 | $45,385 |
| 2023 | $887 | $69,385 | $24,000 | $45,385 |
| 2022 | $813 | $69,385 | $24,000 | $45,385 |
| 2021 | $813 | $69,385 | $24,000 | $45,385 |
| 2019 | $813 | $75,800 | $24,000 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $785 | $75,800 | $24,000 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $785 | $75,800 | $24,000 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $793 | $82,500 | $24,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $793 | $82,500 | $24,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $793 | $82,500 | $24,000 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map