6503 Delores Blvd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $198,900
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Delores Blvd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $191,975, approximately $208 per square foot. 6503 Delores Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and The Academy of St. Bartholomew.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Dennis M Dailey
Bought by
Gerrity Patrick S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Dailey Dennis M
Bought by
Dennis M Dailey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1977
Sold by
Meyer Robert F and Meyer Nannette R
Bought by
Dailey Dennis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Meyer Robert F and Meyer Nannette R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrity Patrick S | $72,900 | -- | |
| Dennis M Dailey | -- | -- | |
| Dailey Dennis M | $33,500 | -- | |
| Meyer Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $59,780 | $11,725 | $48,055 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $59,780 | $11,725 | $48,055 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $40,610 | $9,000 | $31,610 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $40,600 | $9,000 | $31,610 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $40,600 | $9,000 | $31,610 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $32,240 | $7,140 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $92,100 | $20,400 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $32,240 | $7,140 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $28,980 | $6,650 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $28,980 | $6,650 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $28,980 | $6,650 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $2,030 | $30,520 | $7,000 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map