6503 Doubletree Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,458 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Doubletree Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $281,115, approximately $220 per square foot. 6503 Doubletree Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Vaughn John Charles and Vaughn Rebecca Smith
Bought by
Vaughn John Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn John Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaughn John Charles | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $256,700 | $60,000 | $196,700 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $256,700 | $60,000 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $256,700 | $60,000 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $126,300 | $30,000 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $85,900 | $20,000 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $94,800 | $20,000 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map