Seller's Agent in 2026
Karlyn Ellis
Realty One Group Prosper
(512) 658-6476
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Renovated Austin Gem – Prime Location! This beautifully updated Austin home is move-in ready and full of charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple living spaces, the open floorplan is both spacious and functional. Original hardwood floors add character, while modern updates provide comfort and style. The fully remodeled eat-in kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, cabinet and pantry space, and a convenient laundry/utility room with extra storage. Just off the kitchen, the primary suite includes vinyl plank flooring and a refreshed en suite bathroom with a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms with original hardwood floors are generously sized and share an updated bathroom with a tiled shower/tub combo.
Enjoy evenings on the covered back porch or entertain in the oversized backyard shaded by mature trees. The property is fully fenced and features an extended paved driveway for added convenience. Roof was replaced in 2020. All this in an unbeatable location—just 12 minutes to Downtown Austin, 5 minutes to the airport, with no HOA and a low tax rate. Excellent opportunity for a primary residence, investment property, or short-term rental.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Prosper Brokerage Phone: (512) 658-6476 License #0511975 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $333,841 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $241,937 | $147,408 | $94,529 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $313,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $284,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $259,079 | $100,000 | $159,079 |
| 2020 | $4,983 | $232,312 | $100,000 | $132,312 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $95,945 | $100,000 | $90,470 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $87,223 | $75,000 | $95,770 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $79,294 | $50,000 | $29,294 |
| 2015 | $42 | $83,801 | $50,000 | $33,801 |
| 2014 | $42 | $78,801 | $45,000 | $33,801 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karlyn Ellis
Realty One Group Prosper
(512) 658-6476
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wesley Steck
JBGoodwin REALTORS WL
(512) 571-3180
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4946010
APN: 286562
Ask me questions while you tour the home.