6503 Pennwright Rd Fremont, NC 27830
Estimated Value: $39,739 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Pennwright Rd, Fremont, NC 27830 and is currently estimated at $86,185, approximately $70 per square foot. 6503 Pennwright Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Lee Woodard Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Helen Faye
Bought by
Gould Arnold A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gould Arnold A | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gould Arnold A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $73 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $66 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2020 | $282 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2019 | $282 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2018 | $282 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2017 | $282 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2016 | $282 | $28,284 | $7,500 | $20,784 |
| 2014 | $312 | $34,149 | $9,000 | $25,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map