6503 Pine Bark Ct Unit 117 Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Pine Bark Ct Unit 117, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $235,315, approximately $145 per square foot. 6503 Pine Bark Ct Unit 117 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including William M. Mcgarrah Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Evans James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,629
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Sayavong Viravong
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,629
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Sayavong Anousouck
Bought by
Sayavong Viravong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2012
Sold by
Sayavong Viravong
Bought by
Sayavong Anousouck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2012
Sold by
Sayavong Bouavanh
Bought by
Sayavong Viravong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
George Barbara H
Bought by
Sayavong Bouavanh and Sayavong Khamphong P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,176
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James F | $140,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $136,200 | -- | |
| Sayavong Viravong | -- | -- | |
| Sayavong Anousouck | -- | -- | |
| Sayavong Viravong | -- | -- | |
| Sayavong Bouavanh | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans James F | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sayavong Bouavanh | $116,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $100,880 | $8,000 | $92,880 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $93,640 | $8,000 | $85,640 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $79,680 | $8,000 | $71,680 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $75,760 | $8,000 | $67,760 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $61,720 | $8,000 | $53,720 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $54,092 | $8,000 | $46,092 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $50,248 | $6,400 | $43,848 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $45,140 | $6,400 | $38,740 |
| 2017 | $998 | $33,589 | $6,400 | $27,189 |
| 2016 | $794 | $28,582 | $6,400 | $22,182 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $823 | $29,711 | $6,400 | $23,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map