6503 Rustling Timbers Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,256 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6503 Rustling Timbers Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $373,314, approximately $123 per square foot. 6503 Rustling Timbers Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Miles Darren C and Miles Meredith G
Bought by
Pinto Anil and Pintodsouza Pinto Shimogne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,367
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kimberly S and Jones Todd
Bought by
Miles Darren C and Miles Meredith G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Dr Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Jones Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Dr Horton Emerald Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Anil | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Miles Darren C | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Jones Kimberly S | -- | Travis Title Co | |
| Dr Horton Emerald Ltd | -- | Principal Title Co Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinto Anil | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Darren C | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kimberly S | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Darren C | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $363,467 | $62,640 | $300,827 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $367,478 | $62,640 | $304,838 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $399,346 | $62,640 | $336,706 |
| 2022 | $8,922 | $352,689 | $62,640 | $290,049 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $273,813 | $37,584 | $236,229 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $258,001 | $37,584 | $220,417 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $261,871 | $37,584 | $224,287 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $250,590 | $37,584 | $213,006 |
| 2017 | $7,425 | $250,590 | $37,584 | $213,006 |
| 2016 | $7,425 | $250,590 | $37,584 | $213,006 |
| 2015 | $5,909 | $237,412 | $37,584 | $199,828 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $218,939 | $37,584 | $181,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map