$1,200,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM NEW CONSTRUCTION $100K PRICE DROP

6503 Springbrook Rd Horton, MI 49246

Estimated payment $7,159/month

Total Views 4,131
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$500 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • New Construction
  • Wetlands on Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

Incredible design, breathtaking views, unmatched privacy, and elevated finishes define this extraordinary lakefront retreat on all-sports Crispell Lake. This newly constructed sprawling ranch offers true main-level living with multiple inviting spaces for relaxing and entertaining, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen shines with expansive prep areas, walk-in pantry, chef's gas range, oversized built-in refrigerator and freezer, kettle faucet, and stunning stone countertops with seating for 6+. Heated floors add comfort throughout. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with a remarkable walk-in closet, spa-like bath, and direct access to the patio. Outdoors, enjoy terraced decking to the water's edge, multiple lounging areas, sweeping lake views, and unforgettable sunsets with 100 ft of frontage. A 2-car garage and large pole barn for all of your lake toys complete this exceptional property.

Listing Agent

Jenifer Scanlon

The Brokerage House License #6501367704 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kristen King

The Brokerage House License #6501398404

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,976

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 351x380x288x100x300
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,976

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 100.0
  • General Property Info:Construction Status: Completed
  • Special Features: 4099
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Bar Fridge
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 2400.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 1200000.0
  • Lot Features: Wetland Area
  • Other Structures: Pole Barn
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Water Body Name: Crispell Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Radiant
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0
  • Lot Size Area: 3.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 351x380x288x100x300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7976.3
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,279 $174,500 $0 $0
2024 $27 $154,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,144 $139,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,137 $133,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,144 $127,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,231 $99,500 $0 $0
2019 $2,169 $86,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,121 $78,100 $0 $0
2017 $0 $78,700 $0 $0
2016 $0 $79,500 $79,500 $0
2015 -- $71,600 $71,600 $0
2014 -- $68,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $68,400 $68,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $1,200,000 -7.7% $500 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $1,300,000 +372.7% $542 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Sold $275,000 -15.4% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Sale $324,900 +61.6% $172 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $201,000 +0.8% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $199,500 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Rented -- -- --
Source: MichRIC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 At
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26012462

MichRIC

APN: 000-18-20-201-001-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.