6504 76th Place Cabin John, MD 20818
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,316,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 76th Place, Cabin John, MD 20818 and is currently estimated at $1,078,500, approximately $641 per square foot. 6504 76th Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Evans Veronica Valle
Bought by
Evans Veronica Valle and Valle Norbert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Veronica Valle | -- | Sheridan Title | |
| Evans Veronica Valle | -- | Sheridan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,192 | $863,000 | $668,900 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $10,192 | $821,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,005 | $780,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $739,400 | $637,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $7,885 | $733,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,597 | $727,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $721,200 | $637,000 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $13,337 | $721,200 | $637,000 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $13,395 | $721,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $723,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,243 | $684,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,243 | $645,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map