6504 E 100 N Lafayette, IN 47905
Estimated Value: $275,199 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 E 100 N, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $321,550, approximately $191 per square foot. 6504 E 100 N is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Wyandotte Elementary School, East Tipp Middle School, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Hilt Gary Lee and Hilt Rosemarie A
Bought by
Mccaw William J and Mccaw Michele E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Hilt Francis L
Bought by
Hilt Gary Lee and Hilt Rosemarie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaw William J | -- | None Available | |
| Hilt Gary Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hilt Gary Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $228,800 | $23,900 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $198,600 | $23,900 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $199,500 | $23,900 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $173,100 | $23,900 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $156,700 | $23,900 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $144,800 | $23,900 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $132,500 | $23,900 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $130,000 | $23,900 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $127,300 | $23,900 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $121,600 | $23,900 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $107,000 | $23,900 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $108,100 | $23,900 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map