6504 E 129th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 E 129th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $281,161, approximately $148 per square foot. 6504 E 129th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Jones Terry L and Jones Glenda
Bought by
C & W Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & W Ventures Llc | -- | Kansas City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $29,366 | $5,430 | $23,936 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $25,536 | $7,585 | $17,951 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $25,536 | $7,927 | $17,609 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $24,320 | $4,142 | $20,178 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $24,320 | $4,142 | $20,178 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $23,103 | $4,142 | $18,961 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $23,103 | $4,142 | $18,961 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $19,696 | $3,372 | $16,324 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $19,696 | $3,372 | $16,324 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $18,735 | $3,352 | $15,383 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,368 | $3,287 | $15,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map