6504 E 47th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,561 - $310,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 E 47th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $280,390, approximately $134 per square foot. 6504 E 47th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
James Thornton Revocable Living Trust and Edwards Donna June
Bought by
Edwards Donna June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Thornton James E
Bought by
James Thornton Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Thornton James E
Bought by
Thornton James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Thornton Jacqueline S
Bought by
Thornton Jacqueline S and Thornton James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Donna June | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Thornton Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thornton James E | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Jacqueline S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $16,547 | $1,675 | $14,872 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $16,036 | $1,815 | $14,221 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $16,540 | $1,859 | $14,681 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $15,058 | $2,492 | $12,566 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $14,591 | $2,415 | $12,176 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $14,137 | $2,340 | $11,797 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $14,137 | $2,340 | $11,797 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $13,854 | $2,293 | $11,561 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $14,421 | $2,387 | $12,034 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $14,421 | $2,387 | $12,034 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $14,421 | $2,387 | $12,034 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $14,421 | $2,387 | $12,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map