6504 E Asbury Ave Denver, CO 80224
Virginia Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Yard
- Fenced Lot
- Skylights
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount.
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $3,555 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $3,555 | +3.5% | -- | |
| 04/26/2025 04/26/25 | Off Market | $3,435 | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Price Changed | $3,435 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $3,430 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $3,425 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $3,420 | +2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $3,350 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Price Changed | $3,345 | +0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Rent | $3,340 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -18.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
- 6776 E Panorama Ln Unit C-3
- 1880 S Monaco Pkwy
- 6805 E Jewell Ave
- 1800 S Monaco Pkwy
- 6530 E Colorado Dr
- 6580 E Colorado Dr
- 1975 S Kearney Way
- 1905 S Kearney Way
- 1760 S Oneida St
- 1773 S Leyden St
- 6690 E Colorado Dr
- 1701 S Newport Way
- 7063 E Warren Dr
- 1715 S Oneida St
- 1848 S Jasmine St
- 2032 S Holly St Unit 4
- 1909 S Poplar Ct
- 2056 S Holly St Unit 3
- 2024 S Holly St Unit 2
- 2022 S Holly St Unit 4
- 2050 S Monaco Pkwy
- 6609 E Warren Dr
- 2280 S Monaco Pkwy
- 6900-7100 E Evans Ave
- 6165 E Iliff Ave
- 2325 S Linden Ct Unit 310
- 6200 E Iliff Ave
- 2351 S Locust St Unit B
- 2375 S Linden Ct Unit 208S
- 2375 S Linden Ct
- 7200 E Evans Ave
- 7555 E Warren Dr
- 5875 E Iliff Ave Unit 106
- 5875 E Iliff Ave Unit 104
- 7373 E Iowa Ave Unit 1096
- 2470 S Quebec St
- 7370 E Florida Ave
- 5100-5170 E Asbury Ave
- 5095 E Donald Ave
- 7300-7500 E Harvard Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.