6504 Grubby Rd Wilsons, VA 23894
Wilsons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Grubby Rd, Wilsons, VA 23894 and is currently priced at $274,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 6504 Grubby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Jr Franklin M
Bought by
Wamsley Travis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,635
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamsley Travis R | $157,000 | Investors Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wamsley Travis R | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,090 | $138,000 | $31,800 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $106 | $138,000 | $31,800 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $106 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map