6504 Hemingway Rd Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Hemingway Rd, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $175,555, approximately $141 per square foot. 6504 Hemingway Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Price Mark E
Bought by
Cruz Sandrenis and Ruiz Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$114,045
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Deborde Michael E and Deborde Tricia L
Bought by
Price Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Vanwinkle Luther and Vanwinkle Peggy
Bought by
Deborde Michael E and Deborde Tricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Sandrenis | $130,000 | Servicelink | |
| Price Mark E | $71,000 | -- | |
| Deborde Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Sandrenis | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $44,880 | $10,150 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $44,880 | $10,150 | $34,730 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $44,880 | $10,150 | $34,730 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $30,920 | $7,000 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $30,920 | $7,000 | $23,920 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $30,920 | $7,000 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $25,110 | $7,000 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $25,110 | $7,000 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $25,110 | $7,000 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $23,260 | $7,000 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $23,260 | $7,000 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $23,260 | $7,000 | $16,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,130 | $8,750 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map