6504 Red Cedar Rd Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $656,498
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Red Cedar Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $612,875, approximately $305 per square foot. 6504 Red Cedar Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Hunter William S and Hunter Melissa E
Bought by
Stoltz Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,705
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Building Co
Bought by
Hunter William S Jr Melissa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Weinstein Charles Gertrude S
Bought by
Stevens Building Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Roebuck Company
Bought by
Landmark Organization Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Sold by
Landmark Organization Inc
Bought by
Weinstein Charles Gertrude S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1990
Sold by
Roebuck Company
Bought by
Landmark Organization Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Gorman Jr G C
Bought by
Roebuck Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoltz Andrew | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter William S Jr Melissa E | $186,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Building Co | $38,000 | -- | |
| Landmark Organization Inc | -- | -- | |
| Weinstein Charles Gertrude S | $23,500 | -- | |
| Landmark Organization Inc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Roebuck Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoltz Andrew | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $629,300 | $274,800 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $450,200 | $128,600 | $321,600 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $450,200 | $128,600 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $450,200 | $128,600 | $321,600 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $296,600 | $78,900 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $296,600 | $78,900 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $296,600 | $78,900 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $296,600 | $78,900 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $279,500 | $76,000 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $279,500 | $76,000 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $279,500 | $76,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map