6504 Weber Rd Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6504 Weber Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $194,860, approximately $198 per square foot. 6504 Weber Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hutnyk Peter J and Hutnyk Linda C
Bought by
Omerovic Ibrahim and Omerovic Asima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,947
Outstanding Balance
$23,200
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omerovic Ibrahim | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omerovic Ibrahim | $83,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $33,150 | $13,090 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $28,080 | $8,720 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $28,080 | $8,720 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $26,260 | $8,720 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $26,260 | $8,720 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $23,810 | $8,650 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $23,810 | $8,650 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $19,190 | $6,040 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $19,190 | $6,040 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $15,620 | $4,500 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map