Estimated Value: $368,254 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65047 S Damar Loop, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $422,418, approximately $232 per square foot. 65047 S Damar Loop is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Touch The Wild Alaska Inc
Bought by
Womack Billy Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,723
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Desjardin Paul and Desjardin Helen R
Bought by
Jarvis Susan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Billy Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Susan F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Womack Billy Eugene | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,900 | $29,000 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $289,500 | $29,600 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $269,100 | $29,600 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $224,900 | $28,200 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $209,800 | $26,800 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $215,700 | $26,800 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $203,000 | $27,600 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $212,200 | $27,600 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $209,300 | $36,100 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,500 | $33,700 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $208,800 | $33,700 | $175,100 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $183,500 | $33,700 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map