6505 David Skinner Rd Rembert, SC 29128
Estimated Value: $81,853 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 David Skinner Rd, Rembert, SC 29128 and is currently estimated at $124,963, approximately $119 per square foot. 6505 David Skinner Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Rafting Creek Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Angeline Grant
Bought by
Grant James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Grant Angeline
Bought by
Grant Angeline and Grant James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Angeline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Angeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |
| 2024 | $108 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |
| 2023 | $108 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |
| 2022 | $106 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |
| 2021 | $138 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |