6505 Lafayette Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $286,552 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6505 Lafayette Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $293,138, approximately $187 per square foot. 6505 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1991
Bought by
Krakowski Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakowski Scott A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $101,850 | $26,540 | $75,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,850 | $26,540 | $75,310 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $68,750 | $18,780 | $49,970 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $68,750 | $18,780 | $49,970 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $68,180 | $18,780 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $57,780 | $15,910 | $41,870 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $57,780 | $15,910 | $41,870 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $48,080 | $19,810 | $28,270 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $48,080 | $19,810 | $28,270 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $48,080 | $19,810 | $28,270 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $48,080 | $19,810 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $45,510 | $19,810 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $45,510 | $19,810 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map