6506 Echo Rd Huntington, AR 72940
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $248,686
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Echo Rd, Huntington, AR 72940 and is currently estimated at $221,172, approximately $307 per square foot. 6506 Echo Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Mason Ben and Mason Jeanie
Bought by
Bailey Taylor Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,203
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Bought by
Muncy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Taylor Daniel | $174,900 | Waco Title | |
| Muncy | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Taylor Daniel | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $16,290 | $2,681 | $13,609 |
| 2024 | $762 | $15,698 | $6,916 | $8,782 |
| 2023 | $372 | $15,698 | $6,916 | $8,782 |
| 2022 | $422 | $15,698 | $6,916 | $8,782 |
| 2021 | $522 | $10,040 | $3,150 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $35 | $10,040 | $3,150 | $6,890 |
| 2019 | $192 | $8,270 | $2,920 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $192 | $8,270 | $2,920 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $192 | $8,270 | $2,920 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $191 | $8,270 | $2,920 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $191 | $8,270 | $2,920 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | $189 | $3,905 | $2,875 | $1,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map