6506 Eddleman St Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Eddleman St, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $130,400. 6506 Eddleman St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Teague Phillip Scott and Teague Karen B
Bought by
Mast James Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Bumgarner Tommy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast James Patterson | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgarner Tommy | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $33,900 | $30,500 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $156 | $33,900 | $30,500 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $156 | $32,700 | $28,300 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $209 | $32,700 | $28,300 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $209 | $32,700 | $28,300 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $185 | $28,900 | $28,300 | $600 |
| 2019 | $185 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $28,600 | $28,000 | $600 |
| 2017 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $183 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $28,600 | $28,000 | $600 |
| 2014 | $160 | $27,300 | $26,700 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map