6506 Langsford Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,611 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6506 Langsford Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $322,903, approximately $219 per square foot. 6506 Langsford Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Morris Michael H and Haga Morris Tiffany J
Bought by
Johnson Patrick A and Johnson Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,716
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$262,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Racki Stanley R
Bought by
Racki Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
First National Bank Of Joliet
Bought by
Racki Stanley R and Racki Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Patrick A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Racki Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Racki Stanley R | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Patrick A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Racki Stanley R | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,047 | $88,877 | $21,940 | $66,937 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $80,272 | $19,816 | $60,456 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $72,094 | $17,797 | $54,297 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $64,962 | $16,633 | $48,329 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $63,119 | $16,161 | $46,958 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $60,142 | $15,399 | $44,743 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $56,507 | $14,469 | $42,038 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $53,699 | $13,750 | $39,949 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $51,215 | $13,114 | $38,101 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $47,977 | $12,285 | $35,692 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $46,283 | $11,851 | $34,432 |
| 2013 | $3,812 | $46,283 | $11,851 | $34,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map