6507 Dryden Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,256,959 - $1,525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 Dryden Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,368,990, approximately $995 per square foot. 6507 Dryden Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,895 | $1,145,750 | $570,000 | $575,750 |
| 2023 | $11,526 | $1,000,920 | $515,000 | $485,920 |
| 2022 | $10,849 | $930,050 | $451,000 | $479,050 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $811,830 | $425,000 | $386,830 |
| 2020 | $9,616 | $797,000 | $413,000 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $9,401 | $779,210 | $405,000 | $374,210 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $779,210 | $405,000 | $374,210 |
| 2017 | $9,174 | $774,840 | $405,000 | $369,840 |
| 2016 | $8,797 | $744,590 | $382,000 | $362,590 |
| 2015 | $8,361 | $734,030 | $382,000 | $352,030 |
| 2014 | $7,657 | $673,730 | $360,000 | $313,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map