6507 E 83rd Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,010 - $536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6507 E 83rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $496,003, approximately $129 per square foot. 6507 E 83rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Emory Clinton T and Emory Faith P
Bought by
Emory Clinton Todd and Emory Faith P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,976
Outstanding Balance
$98,249
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Emory Clinton T and Emory Faith P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Watson Richard B and Watson Lori G
Bought by
Bair Breck F and Bair Ronda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emory Clinton Todd | -- | Multiple | |
| Emory Clinton T | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Bair Breck F | $303,500 | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emory Clinton Todd | $280,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Emory Clinton T | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bair Breck F | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $38,735 | $3,356 | $35,379 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $37,578 | $3,402 | $34,176 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $37,454 | $3,558 | $33,896 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $35,363 | $4,215 | $31,148 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $34,305 | $4,089 | $30,216 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $34,305 | $4,089 | $30,216 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $33,386 | $3,979 | $29,407 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $32,385 | $4,887 | $27,498 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $33,385 | $5,038 | $28,347 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $33,385 | $5,038 | $28,347 |
| 2015 | $4,559 | $33,385 | $5,038 | $28,347 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $33,385 | $5,038 | $28,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map