6508 Adair Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Hollywood Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Adair Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $227,289, approximately $209 per square foot. 6508 Adair Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, Lake Taylor High School, and Gateway Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Ann Arnaud Rose
Bought by
Castro Carlos and Richetti Yonnaisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,408
Outstanding Balance
$175,187
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Richard Denis P
Bought by
Arnaud Rose Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,343
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Carlos | $178,000 | First American Title | |
| Arnaud Rose Ann | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Carlos | $184,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnaud Rose Ann | $146,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $200,400 | $85,500 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $196,200 | $85,500 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $188,600 | $85,500 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $173,900 | $65,300 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $144,900 | $47,500 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $136,700 | $43,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $133,100 | $43,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $126,100 | $43,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $126,200 | $43,000 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $121,400 | $47,300 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $121,400 | $47,300 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $121,400 | $47,300 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map