6508 Cliff Ridge Ln Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,314 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Cliff Ridge Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $402,329, approximately $248 per square foot. 6508 Cliff Ridge Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Kogan Barry Sherman and Kogan Stephanie Hester
Bought by
Stephanie S Kogan Trust and Kogan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie S Kogan Trust | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $98,547 | $25,498 | $73,049 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $98,547 | $25,498 | $73,049 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $98,547 | $25,498 | $73,049 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $83,710 | $21,623 | $62,087 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $83,710 | $21,623 | $62,087 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $83,710 | $21,623 | $62,087 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $70,347 | $18,172 | $52,175 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $70,347 | $18,172 | $52,175 |
| 2017 | $5,214 | $70,347 | $18,172 | $52,175 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $62,766 | $17,812 | $44,954 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $62,766 | $17,812 | $44,954 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $62,766 | $17,812 | $44,954 |
| 2013 | $4,031 | $64,047 | $18,176 | $45,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map