6508 Eastern Ave NE Washington, DC 20012
Lamond Riggs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,842 - $771,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Eastern Ave NE, Washington, DC 20012 and is currently estimated at $694,711, approximately $351 per square foot. 6508 Eastern Ave NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Stephen Babu and Stephen Gracy
Bought by
Shraya Grace Stephen George Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
S M Realty Llc
Bought by
Shraya And Pavit Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Thanh
Bought by
S M Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shraya Grace Stephen George Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shraya And Pavit Family Trust | $405,050 | -- | |
| S M Realty Llc | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,282 | $739,020 | $492,720 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $740,540 | $490,280 | $250,260 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $691,320 | $462,880 | $228,440 |
| 2022 | $5,249 | $617,480 | $416,610 | $200,870 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $583,180 | $410,420 | $172,760 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $576,710 | $411,310 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $543,460 | $382,190 | $161,270 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $520,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $483,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $487,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $462,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $436,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map