6508 Patsy Ln Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $330,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6508 Patsy Ln, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $291,265, approximately $237 per square foot. 6508 Patsy Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grace E Hardeman Elementary School, Watauga Middle School, and Haltom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Blackwell Christina
Bought by
Alvarez Israel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Rose George and Rose Christie
Bought by
Alvarez Israel and Blackwell Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Dawson Robert G
Bought by
Rose George and Rose Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,434
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Marcia M and Hunt Mark
Bought by
Dawson Robert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,365
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Crow Mark A and Crow Kelly S
Bought by
Hunt Marcia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Sold by
Crow Elizabeth A
Bought by
Crow Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Israel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Israel | -- | Capital Title | |
| Rose George | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Dawson Robert G | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hunt Marcia M | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Crow Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Israel | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose George | $124,434 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Robert G | $112,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Marcia M | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $264,583 | $45,000 | $219,583 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $264,583 | $45,000 | $219,583 |
| 2023 | $5,717 | $251,362 | $45,000 | $206,362 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $221,394 | $25,000 | $196,394 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $181,811 | $25,000 | $156,811 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $171,814 | $25,000 | $146,814 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $172,998 | $25,000 | $147,998 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $137,678 | $25,000 | $112,678 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $129,033 | $25,000 | $104,033 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $113,784 | $10,000 | $103,784 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $91,300 | $10,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $91,300 | $10,500 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map