C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Switzer
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(479) 685-9066
20 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $591,000
This remarkable home in highly desirable Creekwood has space for everyone! With 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths plus an office and a bonus room, its the perfect place to live, work and play. Freshly painted and updates throughout make it move-in ready. Spring is coming, and the outdoor patio with pergola is the perfect place to entertain or just enjoy morning coffee. The community pool is within walking distance, so its easy to enjoy the neighborhood amenities. It's also close to schools, shopping, entertainment and more. Don't miss your chance to see this great home before its gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers Brokerage Phone: 479-696-0600 License #EB00057395 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Joshua | $550,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Niermeyer Blair Richard | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Linam Jarred N | $440,000 | Titletech Of Arkansas Llc | |
| Rourke Paul O | $259,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Palosaari Mary Erin | $235,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Rateliff Matt | $245,000 | Waco Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Joshua | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niermeyer Blair Richard | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linam Jarred N | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rourke Paul O | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Palosaari Mary Erin | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rateliff Matt | $220,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | +12.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $98,849 | $20,000 | $78,849 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $98,849 | $20,000 | $78,849 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $64,460 | $15,000 | $49,460 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $64,460 | $15,000 | $49,460 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $64,460 | $15,000 | $49,460 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $61,590 | $8,600 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $61,590 | $8,600 | $52,990 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $61,590 | $8,600 | $52,990 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $61,590 | $8,600 | $52,990 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $61,590 | $8,600 | $52,990 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $53,560 | $8,400 | $45,160 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $53,560 | $8,400 | $45,160 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Switzer
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers
(479) 685-9066
20 in this area
120 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Lindsey
Engel & Volkers Bentonville
(479) 633-2751
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Duley
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
(479) 586-4663
96 in this area
902 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jill Varvell
eXp Realty NWA Branch
(479) 301-5721
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1299679
APN: 02-17710-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.