6509 Ackerson Lake Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $143,884 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 Ackerson Lake Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $206,221, approximately $168 per square foot. 6509 Ackerson Lake Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $58,700 | $5,300 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $8 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $773 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $36,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $34,939 | $34,939 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $31,837 | $31,837 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $31,749 | $31,749 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,749 | $31,749 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map