6509 E Duke Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,454 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 E Duke Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $253,364, approximately $185 per square foot. 6509 E Duke Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,773 | $14,072 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,773 | $13,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $12,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $12,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $11,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $10,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $11,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $9,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $9,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $9,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $8,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map