6509 Harvard St Lubbock, TX 79416
North West Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,750/month
Highlights
- 0.51 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Terra Vista Middle School Rated A-
- Cul-De-Sac
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning luxury home in Shadow Hills Estates, located within the highly sought-after Frenship Independent School District. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot in a safe, quiet cul-de-sac. This impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers ample living space with beautiful design and exceptional upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, a gorgeous eat-in kitchen featuring a large center island, and a formal dining area perfect for hosting family and friends. The thoughtfully designed 2024 addition expands the home with a second living area—ideal for a movie or theatre room—along with a versatile bonus space currently used as a gym and office, plus a third-car garage. Step outside to enjoy West Texas evenings under the large pergola on the back patio, complete with a fire pit—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes two storage sheds, one equipped with A/C and lighting, making it an ideal workshop or hobby space. This home is packed with valuable upgrades, including a 35-panel solar system to help reduce utility costs and EV charging wiring in both garages for electric vehicles. Located just minutes from Shadow Hills Golf Course, this exceptional property offers space, luxury, and modern efficiency in one of Northwest Lubbock's most desirable neighborhoods.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 22,330 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Back Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,184 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R310444
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,922 | $452,203 | $22,000 | $430,203 |
| 2024 | $81 | $438,041 | $22,000 | $416,041 |
| 2023 | $7,450 | $355,793 | $22,000 | $333,793 |
| 2022 | $8,101 | $355,825 | $22,000 | $337,706 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $323,477 | $22,000 | $301,477 |
| 2020 | $7,779 | $320,203 | $22,000 | $298,203 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $291,184 | $22,000 | $269,184 |
| 2018 | $6,625 | $264,713 | $22,000 | $242,713 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | $264,999 | $22,000 | $242,999 |
| 2016 | $5,934 | $236,830 | $22,000 | $214,830 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $232,002 | $22,000 | $210,002 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $209,798 | $22,000 | $187,798 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -4.8% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $179,784 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202603356
APN: R310444
- 73 Windsor Ct
- 46 Wilshire Blvd
- 44 Wilshire Blvd
- 524 N Kline Ave
- 507 N Kline Ave
- 6104 Duke St
- 2012 N County Road 1655
- 1019 N Grover Ave
- 805 N Grover Ave
- 5919 Itasca St
- 5921 Harvard St
- 7425 County Road 6500
- 512 N Grover Ave
- 5915 Harvard St
- 5914 Grinnell
- 5910 Grinnell St
- 502 N Granby Ave
- 5845 Itasca St
- 5843 Harvard St
- 1114 N Gardner Ave
- 504 N Juneau Ave
- 5910 Grinnell St
- 5843 Itasca St
- 904 N Fulton Ave
- 5719 Itasca St
- 5727 Kemper St Unit A
- 1217 N Evanston Ave Unit 912
- 6806 4th St Unit D
- 5702 Grinnell St Unit A
- 6802 4th St Unit B
- 5726 Lehigh St
- 1211 N Essex Ave
- 5711 Kemper St Unit B
- 1207 N Essex Ave
- 1206 N Essex Ave
- 5707 Kemper St Unit A
- 5705 Kemper St Unit A