Estimated Value: $263,432 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6509 Talladay Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $305,608, approximately $215 per square foot. 6509 Talladay Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Talladay Mary C
Bought by
Talladay Mary C and Mary C Talladay Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Lewis James J and Lewis Kathleen F
Bought by
Lewis James J and Lewis Kathleen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talladay Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |