651 Bearb Rd Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $102,930 - $180,000
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Bearb Rd, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $147,983. 651 Bearb Rd is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $9,790 | $2,790 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $249 | $9,790 | $2,790 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $720 | $3,990 | $2,790 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $714 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $714 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $724 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $724 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $640 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $645 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
| 2013 | $644 | $11,470 | $2,790 | $8,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map