651 Charles Ave Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Charles Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $139,562, approximately $123 per square foot. 651 Charles Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Fisk Robert R and Fisk Geraldine R
Bought by
Hooker Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$51,961
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Richard E | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooker Richard E | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,092 | $38,812 | $8,484 | $30,328 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $38,812 | $8,484 | $30,328 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $25,851 | $5,544 | $20,307 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $25,851 | $5,544 | $20,307 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $25,810 | $5,540 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $965 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2018 | $950 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2017 | $963 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $965 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $963 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2014 | $957 | $24,190 | $4,880 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | $927 | $24,250 | $4,880 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map