651 Cubbage St Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 Cubbage St, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $137,871, approximately $147 per square foot. 651 Cubbage St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angel Academy, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Jakicic Randolph L and Jakicic Carol A
Bought by
Jakicic Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1988
Bought by
Jakicic Randolph L and Jakici Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakicic Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Jakicic Randolph L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $151 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $151 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $151 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $151 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $991 | $32,000 | $17,200 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map