M
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $877,493
Beautiful Two- Story Pool Home with 3 Bedrooms! Home offers a great layout. Kitchen is spacious with great counter and cabinet space. Home also offers a large pool.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc. License #01360556 Listed on: 11/05/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Out of Area South Bay
SOUTH BAY AOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Colfin Ai-Ca 5 Llc | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Hernandez Socorro | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Jess A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hernandez Ruben | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mendoza Jess E | $65,900 | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ruben | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Rented | $2,250 | +2.3% | -- |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $653,109 | $455,130 | $197,979 |
| 2024 | $8,595 | $640,304 | $446,206 | $194,098 |
| 2023 | $8,431 | $627,750 | $437,457 | $190,293 |
| 2022 | $7,864 | $602,376 | $412,739 | $189,637 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $638,686 | $437,457 | $201,229 |
| 2020 | $8,358 | $632,138 | $432,972 | $199,166 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $363,181 | $220,780 | $142,401 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $356,060 | $216,451 | $139,609 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $342,236 | $208,047 | $134,189 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $337,096 | $204,922 | $132,174 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $330,493 | $200,908 | $129,585 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Mike Vera
CAH Realty California, Inc.
O
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Out of Area South Bay
CRMLS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB14235967
APN: 7335-011-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.