651 E 2nd St Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $139,157 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 E 2nd St, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $159,539, approximately $124 per square foot. 651 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $62,500 | $4,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $694 | $62,500 | $4,000 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $702 | $43,500 | $2,700 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $701 | $43,500 | $2,700 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $649 | $43,500 | $2,700 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $644 | $43,500 | $2,700 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $682 | $43,500 | $2,700 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $724 | $32,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $32,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $32,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $21,862 | $2,525 | $19,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map